Home / Funds / Otus Capital Management
Otus Capital Management
Every short position this fund has disclosed, market by market.
Follow
0 open positions
0 Markets
March 14, 2024 Last disclosure
This fund discloses no open short position today.
Follow by RSS
Get the moves on Otus Capital Management by mail, at most once a day.
There is no account to create. You give an address, you confirm it through a link, and every message contains a link to stop.
History of disclosures
124 disclosures on record for this fund.| Date | Issuer | Market | % of capital | End of publication |
|---|
| May 16, 2018 | Bygghemma Group First AB | Sweden | 1.20% | |
| May 11, 2018 | Bygghemma Group First AB | Sweden | 1.14% | |
| May 3, 2018 | Bygghemma Group First AB | Sweden | 1.02% | |
| April 30, 2018 | Bygghemma Group First AB | Sweden | 0.92% | |
| April 30, 2018 | AT & S Austria Technologie & Systemtechnik Aktiengesellschaft | Austria | 0.85% | |
| April 26, 2018 | Bygghemma Group First AB | Sweden | 0.80% | |
| April 25, 2018 | AT & S Austria Technologie & Systemtechnik Aktiengesellschaft | Austria | 0.71% | |
| April 18, 2018 | DO & CO Aktiengesellschaft | Austria | 0.90% | |
| April 17, 2018 | Bygghemma Group First AB | Sweden | 0.71% | |
| April 13, 2018 | Bygghemma Group First AB | Sweden | 0.62% | |
| April 11, 2018 | DO & CO Aktiengesellschaft | Austria | 0.80% | |
| April 10, 2018 | Bygghemma Group First AB | Sweden | 0.54% | |
| April 6, 2018 | DO & CO Aktiengesellschaft | Austria | 0.71% | |
| March 12, 2018 | DO & CO Aktiengesellschaft | Austria | 0.60% | |
| March 9, 2018 | DO & CO Aktiengesellschaft | Austria | 0.58% | |
| March 5, 2018 | AT & S Austria Technologie & Systemtechnik Aktiengesellschaft | Austria | 0.60% | |
| February 28, 2018 | AT & S Austria Technologie & Systemtechnik Aktiengesellschaft | Austria | 0.51% | |
| October 27, 2017 | Nobia AB | Sweden | 0.00% | |
| October 5, 2017 | Nobia AB | Sweden | 0.51% | |
| September 15, 2017 | Ence Energia y Celulosa, S.A. | Spain | 0.48% | |
| September 12, 2017 | Ence Energia y Celulosa, S.A. | Spain | 0.69% | |
| September 8, 2017 | Ence Energia y Celulosa, S.A. | Spain | 0.72% | |
| September 6, 2017 | Ence Energia y Celulosa, S.A. | Spain | 0.64% | |
| August 1, 2017 | Ence Energia y Celulosa, S.A. | Spain | 0.51% | |
| April 26, 2017 | Nobia AB | Sweden | 0.50% | |
| December 6, 2016 | Nobia AB | Sweden | 0.60% | |
| October 27, 2016 | Nobia AB | Sweden | 0.54% | |
| October 19, 2016 | Nobia AB | Sweden | 0.64% | |
| October 12, 2016 | Nobia AB | Sweden | 0.58% | |
| February 11, 2016 | Interpump Group SPA | Italy | 0.48% | |
| February 10, 2016 | Interpump Group SPA | Italy | 0.57% | |
| January 21, 2016 | Interpump Group SPA | Italy | 0.60% | |
| January 7, 2016 | Interpump Group SPA | Italy | 0.52% | |
| March 10, 2015 | Lenzing Aktiengesellschaft | Austria | 0.49% | |
| March 9, 2015 | Lenzing Aktiengesellschaft | Austria | 0.50% | |
| February 18, 2015 | Buzzi SPA | Italy | 0.40% | |
| February 17, 2015 | Buzzi SPA | Italy | 0.51% | |
| January 19, 2015 | Bekaert | Belgium | 0.61% | February 19, 2015 |
| January 16, 2015 | Buzzi SPA | Italy | 0.63% | |
| January 12, 2015 | Bekaert | Belgium | 0.51% | January 19, 2015 |
| August 12, 2014 | Oriflame Holding AG | Sweden | 0.52% | |
| July 8, 2014 | Eniro AB | Sweden | 0.58% | |
| July 2, 2014 | Eniro AB | Sweden | 0.71% | |
| April 29, 2014 | Oriflame Holding AG | Sweden | 0.61% | |
| April 28, 2014 | Ence Energia y Celulosa, S.A. | Spain | 0.56% | |
| April 15, 2014 | Ence Energia y Celulosa, S.A. | Spain | 0.69% | |
| April 14, 2014 | Ence Energia y Celulosa, S.A. | Spain | 0.78% | |
| April 9, 2014 | Eniro AB | Sweden | 0.64% | |
| January 30, 2014 | Oriflame Holding AG | Sweden | 0.54% | |
| January 24, 2014 | Prosegur, CompaƱia de Seguridad, S.A. | Spain | 0.44% | |
Download 124 filings as CSV Columns: Date, Issuer, Market, Disclosed position, Unit, End date. The other formats
Cite this page
The figure comes from the regulator register, not from this site. Quoting both lets your reader check it.
QuiVad, Otus Capital Management, data as at March 14, 2024, https://www.quivad.com/detenteur/otus-capital-management?page=2