Home / Funds / Blackrock Investment Management (UK) Limited
Blackrock Investment Management (UK) Limited
The short positions this fund discloses today, across every market.
| Issuer | Market | % of capital | Since | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valeo | France | 2.20% | November 4, 2026 | |
| Embracer Group AB | Sweden | 2.07% | October 7, 2026 | |
| LANXESS Aktiengesellschaft | Germany | 1.84% | November 2, 2026 | |
| K+S Aktiengesellschaft | Germany | 1.51% | October 7, 2026 | |
| Télévision Française 1 | France | 1.48% | October 8, 2026 | |
| Hugo Boss AG | Germany | 1.01% | October 7, 2026 | |
| Volvo Car AB | Sweden | 0.92% | October 27, 2026 | |
| Carrefour | France | 0.91% | July 24, 2026 | AMF |
| Securitas AB | Sweden | 0.91% | October 26, 2026 | |
| Renault | France | 0.83% | October 9, 2026 | |
| Klépierre | France | 0.73% | October 7, 2026 | |
| Acciona, S.A. | Spain | 0.62% | August 4, 2026 | |
| Pernod Ricard | France | 0.59% | September 15, 2026 | |
| H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB | Sweden | 0.54% | October 7, 2026 | |
| Beiersdorf Aktiengesellschaft | Germany | 0.51% | June 5, 2026 | |
| Coffee Stain Group AB | Sweden | 0.51% | May 29, 2026 |
Get the moves on Blackrock Investment Management (UK) Limited by mail, at most once a day.
There is no account to create. You give an address, you confirm it through a link, and every message contains a link to stop.
History of disclosures
| Date | Issuer | Market | % of capital | End of publication | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 30, 2024 | Ubisoft Entertainment | France | 0.44% | November 1, 2024 | |
| October 29, 2024 | Embracer Group AB | Sweden | 1.98% | ||
| October 29, 2024 | Ubisoft Entertainment | France | 0.56% | November 1, 2024 | |
| October 28, 2024 | Volvo Car AB | Sweden | 1.00% | ||
| October 14, 2024 | Télévision Française 1 | France | 2.28% | AMF | |
| October 14, 2024 | Embracer Group AB | Sweden | 2.08% | ||
| October 14, 2024 | Carrefour | France | 0.60% | AMF | |
| October 10, 2024 | Enagas, S.A. | Spain | 2.12% | ||
| October 9, 2024 | Solaria Energia y Medioambiente, S.A. | Spain | 3.87% | ||
| October 9, 2024 | Volvo Car AB | Sweden | 0.91% | ||
| October 8, 2024 | Solaria Energia y Medioambiente, S.A. | Spain | 3.97% | ||
| October 8, 2024 | Télévision Française 1 | France | 2.49% | AMF | |
| October 7, 2024 | Enagas, S.A. | Spain | 2.23% | ||
| October 7, 2024 | Just EAT Takeaway.com N.V. | Netherlands | 1.51% | ||
| October 7, 2024 | Securitas AB | Sweden | 1.39% | ||
| October 7, 2024 | Ubisoft Entertainment | France | 0.64% | November 1, 2024 | |
| October 4, 2024 | Solaria Energia y Medioambiente, S.A. | Spain | 4.09% | ||
| October 4, 2024 | Embracer Group AB | Sweden | 2.17% | ||
| October 4, 2024 | Volvo Car AB | Sweden | 0.81% | ||
| October 4, 2024 | Telecom Italia SPA | Italy | 0.66% | ||
| October 4, 2024 | Telefonica, S.A. | Spain | 0.58% | ||
| October 4, 2024 | Eurofins Scientific SE | France | 0.58% | July 30, 2025 | |
| October 4, 2024 | Signify N.V. | Netherlands | 0.22% | ||
| October 3, 2024 | Signify N.V. | Netherlands | 0.53% | ||
| October 2, 2024 | Signify N.V. | Netherlands | 0.60% | ||
| September 30, 2024 | Ubisoft Entertainment | France | 0.87% | November 1, 2024 | |
| September 27, 2024 | Ubisoft Entertainment | France | 0.77% | November 1, 2024 | |
| September 24, 2024 | Basic-Fit N.V. | Netherlands | 1.19% | ||
| September 20, 2024 | Securitas AB | Sweden | 1.45% | ||
| September 17, 2024 | Corbion N.V. | Netherlands | 0.44% | ||
| September 16, 2024 | Ubisoft Entertainment | France | 0.59% | November 1, 2024 | |
| September 11, 2024 | Basic-Fit N.V. | Netherlands | 1.26% | ||
| September 10, 2024 | Basic-Fit N.V. | Netherlands | 1.42% | ||
| August 29, 2024 | H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB | Sweden | 0.51% | ||
| August 16, 2024 | Embracer Group AB | Sweden | 2.22% | ||
| August 15, 2024 | Embracer Group AB | Sweden | 2.13% | ||
| August 14, 2024 | NIBE Industrier AB | Sweden | 0.59% | ||
| August 13, 2024 | Basic-Fit N.V. | Netherlands | 1.59% | ||
| August 7, 2024 | Basic-Fit N.V. | Netherlands | 1.69% | ||
| August 5, 2024 | Embracer Group AB | Sweden | 2.00% | ||
| August 5, 2024 | Volvo Car AB | Sweden | 0.69% | ||
| August 5, 2024 | NIBE Industrier AB | Sweden | 0.62% | ||
| August 2, 2024 | Corbion N.V. | Netherlands | 0.79% | ||
| August 2, 2024 | Valeo | France | 0.38% | August 6, 2024 | |
| August 1, 2024 | Basic-Fit N.V. | Netherlands | 1.79% | ||
| August 1, 2024 | Valeo | France | 0.55% | August 6, 2024 | |
| July 31, 2024 | Valeo | France | 0.68% | August 6, 2024 | |
| July 30, 2024 | Valeo | France | 0.74% | August 6, 2024 | |
| July 29, 2024 | Valeo | France | 0.83% | August 6, 2024 | |
| July 26, 2024 | Valeo | France | 0.92% | August 6, 2024 |
The AMF column opens the filing the fund itself lodged, on the regulator own site. Documents read for positions up to August 26, 2026.
Download 13,221 filings as CSV Columns: Date, Issuer, Market, Disclosed position, Unit, End date. The other formats
The funds short on the same companies
- Citadel Advisors LLC 4 companies in common
- Kintbury Capital LLP 3 companies in common
- Marshall Wace LLP 3 companies in common
- Blackrock Advisors, LLC 2 companies in common
- Citadel Advisors Europe Limited 2 companies in common
- D. E. Shaw & CO., L.P. 2 companies in common
- Squarepoint OPS LLC 2 companies in common
- AQR Capital Management, LLC 1 company in common
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership 1 company in common
- BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, National Association 1 company in common
- Blackrock Financial Management INC. 1 company in common
- Boldhaven Management LLP 1 company in common
Cite this page
The figure comes from the regulator register, not from this site. Quoting both lets your reader check it.
QuiVad, Blackrock Investment Management (UK) Limited, data as at November 4, 2026, https://www.quivad.com/detenteur/blackrock-investment-management-uk-limited?page=10