Home / Funds / GSA Capital Partners LLP
GSA Capital Partners LLP
The short positions this fund discloses today, across every market.
| Issuer | Market | % of capital | Since | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valneva SE | France | 1.21% | July 21, 2026 | AMF |
| Tobii AB | Sweden | 1.20% | October 1, 2026 | |
| Tessellis SPA | Italy | 1.18% | August 24, 2026 | |
| Powercell Sweden AB (publ) | Sweden | 1.00% | September 11, 2026 | |
| Hexagon Composites | Norway | 0.99% | August 24, 2026 | |
| RaySearch Laboratories AB (publ) | Sweden | 0.99% | October 12, 2026 | |
| Hilbert Group AB (publ) | Sweden | 0.88% | October 22, 2026 | |
| Oncopeptides AB | Sweden | 0.88% | October 19, 2026 | |
| OssDsign AB | Sweden | 0.78% | October 6, 2026 | |
| EuroAPI | France | 0.70% | October 19, 2026 | |
| Hansa Biopharma AB | Sweden | 0.70% | September 28, 2026 | |
| Smart Eye Aktiebolag (publ) | Sweden | 0.70% | October 19, 2026 | |
| Intrum AB | Sweden | 0.69% | November 3, 2026 | |
| Cantargia AB | Sweden | 0.62% | October 30, 2026 | |
| Trevi - Finanziaria Industriale SPA | Italy | 0.61% | August 24, 2026 | |
| Nobia AB | Sweden | 0.60% | October 9, 2026 | |
| Tubacex, S.A. | Spain | 0.60% | November 2, 2026 | |
| Solutions 30 SE | France | 0.59% | October 12, 2026 | |
| Sivers Semiconductors AB | Sweden | 0.52% | November 2, 2026 | |
| DBV Technologies | France | 0.51% | October 15, 2026 | |
| Elliptic Laboratories ASA | Norway | 0.51% | August 26, 2026 | |
| Thor Medical ASA | Norway | 0.51% | October 20, 2026 | |
| Inventiva | France | 0.50% | October 20, 2026 | |
| Magnora | Norway | 0.50% | November 3, 2026 | |
| MedinCell | France | 0.50% | October 14, 2026 | |
| NSI N.V. | Netherlands | 0.50% | October 6, 2026 |
Get the moves on GSA Capital Partners LLP by mail, at most once a day.
There is no account to create. You give an address, you confirm it through a link, and every message contains a link to stop.
History of disclosures
| Date | Issuer | Market | % of capital | End of publication | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 13, 2023 | Catena Media P.L.C | Sweden | 0.60% | ||
| January 12, 2023 | Maha Energy AB | Sweden | 1.00% | ||
| January 11, 2023 | Cellectis | France | 0.68% | AMF | |
| January 10, 2023 | Tsgames | Poland | 0.59% | ||
| January 4, 2023 | Maha Energy AB | Sweden | 0.91% | ||
| December 30, 2022 | Cantargia AB | Sweden | 0.50% | ||
| December 28, 2022 | Maha Energy AB | Sweden | 0.81% | ||
| December 28, 2022 | Smart Eye Aktiebolag (publ) | Sweden | 0.70% | ||
| December 22, 2022 | Maha Energy AB | Sweden | 0.72% | ||
| December 19, 2022 | Maha Energy AB | Sweden | 0.66% | ||
| December 13, 2022 | PostNL N.V. | Netherlands | 0.49% | ||
| December 8, 2022 | Maha Energy AB | Sweden | 0.71% | ||
| November 30, 2022 | Tsgames | Poland | 0.69% | ||
| November 29, 2022 | Maha Energy AB | Sweden | 0.60% | ||
| November 24, 2022 | PostNL N.V. | Netherlands | 0.59% | ||
| November 22, 2022 | Maha Energy AB | Sweden | 0.50% | ||
| November 18, 2022 | Catena Media P.L.C | Sweden | 0.59% | ||
| November 16, 2022 | Tsgames | Poland | 0.79% | ||
| November 14, 2022 | PostNL N.V. | Netherlands | 0.67% | ||
| November 9, 2022 | PostNL N.V. | Netherlands | 0.79% | ||
| November 4, 2022 | Banca Monte DEI Paschi di Siena SPA | Italy | 0.00% | ||
| November 3, 2022 | PostNL N.V. | Netherlands | 0.81% | ||
| November 2, 2022 | Banca Monte DEI Paschi di Siena SPA | Italy | 1.26% | ||
| October 31, 2022 | Finnair OYJ | Finland | 0.48% | ||
| October 27, 2022 | PostNL N.V. | Netherlands | 0.71% | ||
| October 25, 2022 | PostNL N.V. | Netherlands | 0.68% | ||
| October 25, 2022 | Asbis | Poland | 0.00% | ||
| October 24, 2022 | PostNL N.V. | Netherlands | 0.73% | ||
| October 21, 2022 | PostNL N.V. | Netherlands | 0.68% | ||
| October 14, 2022 | PostNL N.V. | Netherlands | 0.71% | ||
| October 5, 2022 | Catena Media P.L.C | Sweden | 0.69% | ||
| October 5, 2022 | Tecnicas Reunidas, S.A. | Spain | 0.46% | ||
| September 30, 2022 | Tsgames | Poland | 0.80% | ||
| September 30, 2022 | Tecnicas Reunidas, S.A. | Spain | 0.59% | ||
| September 28, 2022 | PostNL N.V. | Netherlands | 0.60% | ||
| September 27, 2022 | Tecnicas Reunidas, S.A. | Spain | 0.60% | ||
| September 26, 2022 | Cellectis | France | 0.70% | AMF | |
| September 26, 2022 | Smart Eye Aktiebolag (publ) | Sweden | 0.60% | ||
| September 22, 2022 | Finnair OYJ | Finland | 0.50% | ||
| September 21, 2022 | Tecnicas Reunidas, S.A. | Spain | 0.58% | ||
| September 15, 2022 | Smart Eye Aktiebolag (publ) | Sweden | 0.52% | ||
| September 13, 2022 | PostNL N.V. | Netherlands | 0.59% | ||
| September 9, 2022 | Tsgames | Poland | 0.71% | ||
| September 1, 2022 | Catena Media P.L.C | Sweden | 0.71% | ||
| August 31, 2022 | PostNL N.V. | Netherlands | 0.60% | ||
| August 30, 2022 | Tsgames | Poland | 0.60% | ||
| August 25, 2022 | Talgo, S.A. | Spain | 0.50% | ||
| August 24, 2022 | Cellectis | France | 0.60% | AMF | |
| August 24, 2022 | Catena Media P.L.C | Sweden | 0.60% | ||
| August 18, 2022 | PostNL N.V. | Netherlands | 0.59% |
The AMF column opens the filing the fund itself lodged, on the regulator own site. Documents read for positions up to August 26, 2026.
Download 4,290 filings as CSV Columns: Date, Issuer, Market, Disclosed position, Unit, End date. The other formats
The funds short on the same companies
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership 4 companies in common
- Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management LTD. 3 companies in common
- Two Sigma Investments, LP 3 companies in common
- D E Shaw Co LP 2 companies in common
- Worldquant, LLC 2 companies in common
- AQR Capital Management LLC 1 company in common
- Actus Ray Partners Limited 1 company in common
- ActusRayPartners Limited 1 company in common
- Citadel Advisors LLC 1 company in common
- Citadel Securities (Europe) Limited 1 company in common
- JPMorgan Asset Management (UK) Ltd 1 company in common
- Marshall Wace LLP 1 company in common
Cite this page
The figure comes from the regulator register, not from this site. Quoting both lets your reader check it.
QuiVad, GSA Capital Partners LLP, data as at November 3, 2026, https://www.quivad.com/detenteur/gsa-capital-partners-llp?page=21