Home / Funds / Worldquant, LLC
Worldquant, LLC
The short positions this fund discloses today, across every market.
25 open positions
8 Markets
November 5, 2026 Last disclosure
549300ARVD4LVNCUBN81 LEI
| Issuer | Market | % of capital | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| OPS Italia SPA | Italy | 1.31% | April 21, 2026 |
| Nanobiotix | France | 1.10% | October 22, 2026 |
| Viridien | France | 1.09% | November 4, 2026 |
| Alfen N.V. | Netherlands | 1.07% | November 3, 2026 |
| DoVALUE SPA | Italy | 0.98% | October 30, 2026 |
| LPKF Laser & Electronics SE | Germany | 0.97% | November 4, 2026 |
| Dynavox Group AB | Sweden | 0.89% | November 4, 2026 |
| Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget i Norden AB | Sweden | 0.89% | October 19, 2026 |
| OPS RETAIL SpA | Italy | 0.88% | March 19, 2026 |
| DBV Technologies | France | 0.70% | November 4, 2026 |
| Amper, S.A. | Spain | 0.69% | October 29, 2026 |
| Castellum Aktiebolag | Sweden | 0.69% | November 5, 2026 |
| Trevi - Finanziaria Industriale SPA | Italy | 0.69% | November 3, 2026 |
| Puma SE | Germany | 0.68% | November 5, 2026 |
| Avio SPA | Italy | 0.66% | October 30, 2026 |
| MPC Energy Solutions N.V. | Norway | 0.63% | November 5, 2026 |
| Enagas, S.A. | Spain | 0.62% | November 5, 2026 |
| Gecina | France | 0.60% | October 16, 2026 |
| Heidelberger Druckmaschinen Aktiengesellschaft | Germany | 0.60% | November 2, 2026 |
| Instalco AB | Sweden | 0.60% | November 5, 2026 |
| Fidia SPA | Italy | 0.53% | July 2, 2026 |
| Worldline | France | 0.52% | November 4, 2026 |
| Gaztransport et Technigaz | France | 0.51% | November 2, 2026 |
| Matas A/S | Denmark | 0.51% | September 17, 2026 |
| Neobo Fastigheter AB (publ) | Sweden | 0.50% | October 12, 2026 |
Get the moves on Worldquant, LLC by mail, at most once a day.
There is no account to create. You give an address, you confirm it through a link, and every message contains a link to stop.
History of disclosures
| Date | Issuer | Market | % of capital | End of publication |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 9, 2026 | RVRC Holding AB | Sweden | 0.68% | |
| April 9, 2026 | Indra Sistemas, S.A. | Spain | 0.61% | |
| April 9, 2026 | Bravida Holding AB | Sweden | 0.59% | |
| April 9, 2026 | Marr SPA | Italy | 0.50% | |
| April 8, 2026 | OPS Italia SPA | Italy | 1.11% | |
| April 7, 2026 | Alfen N.V. | Netherlands | 2.77% | |
| April 7, 2026 | Solutions 30 SE | France | 0.53% | April 23, 2026 |
| April 1, 2026 | Alfen N.V. | Netherlands | 2.86% | |
| April 1, 2026 | RVRC Holding AB | Sweden | 0.77% | |
| April 1, 2026 | Solar A/S | Denmark | 0.50% | April 1, 2026 |
| April 1, 2026 | Digital Bros SPA | Italy | 0.49% | |
| March 31, 2026 | Mondo TV SPA | Italy | 1.00% | |
| March 31, 2026 | Dynavox Group AB | Sweden | 0.70% | |
| March 31, 2026 | Indra Sistemas, S.A. | Spain | 0.50% | |
| March 30, 2026 | Bonesupport Holding AB | Sweden | 0.59% | |
| March 30, 2026 | Digital Bros SPA | Italy | 0.50% | |
| March 27, 2026 | RVRC Holding AB | Sweden | 0.80% | |
| March 27, 2026 | Bonesupport Holding AB | Sweden | 0.60% | |
| March 27, 2026 | Bravida Holding AB | Sweden | 0.60% | |
| March 26, 2026 | Alfen N.V. | Netherlands | 2.92% | |
| March 26, 2026 | Imcd N.V. | Netherlands | 0.71% | |
| March 26, 2026 | PCI Biotech Holding | Norway | 0.57% | March 27, 2026 |
| March 25, 2026 | PCI Biotech Holding | Norway | 0.91% | March 26, 2026 |
| March 25, 2026 | Scandinavian Tobacco Group A/S | Denmark | 0.51% | March 25, 2026 |
| March 24, 2026 | PCI Biotech Holding | Norway | 1.31% | March 25, 2026 |
| March 20, 2026 | PCI Biotech Holding | Norway | 1.02% | March 24, 2026 |
| March 20, 2026 | Mondo TV SPA | Italy | 0.90% | |
| March 20, 2026 | RVRC Holding AB | Sweden | 0.79% | |
| March 20, 2026 | Dynavox Group AB | Sweden | 0.60% | |
| March 20, 2026 | Bravida Holding AB | Sweden | 0.52% | |
| March 20, 2026 | Seri Industrial SPA | Italy | 0.49% | |
| March 19, 2026 | Alfen N.V. | Netherlands | 2.83% | |
| March 19, 2026 | OPS RETAIL SpA | Italy | 0.88% | still open |
| March 19, 2026 | PCI Biotech Holding | Norway | 0.85% | March 20, 2026 |
| March 19, 2026 | Imcd N.V. | Netherlands | 0.60% | |
| March 18, 2026 | Alfen N.V. | Netherlands | 2.98% | |
| March 18, 2026 | PCI Biotech Holding | Norway | 0.63% | March 19, 2026 |
| March 18, 2026 | Fidia SPA | Italy | 0.46% | |
| March 17, 2026 | RVRC Holding AB | Sweden | 0.80% | |
| March 17, 2026 | Fidia SPA | Italy | 0.57% | |
| March 17, 2026 | PCI Biotech Holding | Norway | 0.51% | March 18, 2026 |
| March 16, 2026 | Alfen N.V. | Netherlands | 3.08% | |
| March 16, 2026 | Fidia SPA | Italy | 0.65% | |
| March 16, 2026 | Bonesupport Holding AB | Sweden | 0.50% | |
| March 13, 2026 | Alfen N.V. | Netherlands | 3.14% | |
| March 13, 2026 | Fidia SPA | Italy | 0.84% | |
| March 13, 2026 | Imcd N.V. | Netherlands | 0.52% | |
| March 12, 2026 | Matas A/S | Denmark | 0.49% | March 12, 2026 |
| March 11, 2026 | Fidia SPA | Italy | 0.93% | |
| March 10, 2026 | Mondo TV SPA | Italy | 0.83% |
Download 13,351 filings as CSV Columns: Date, Issuer, Market, Disclosed position, Unit, End date. The other formats
The funds short on the same companies
- Citadel Advisors LLC 9 companies in common
- Two Sigma Investments, LP 7 companies in common
- PDT Partners, LLC 6 companies in common
- Marshall Wace LLP 5 companies in common
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership 4 companies in common
- Acadian Asset Management LLC 3 companies in common
- Capital Fund Management 3 companies in common
- Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management LTD. 3 companies in common
- Millennium International Management LP 3 companies in common
- Tudor Capital Europe LLP 3 companies in common
- AHL Partners LLP 2 companies in common
- GSA Capital Partners LLP 2 companies in common
Cite this page
The figure comes from the regulator register, not from this site. Quoting both lets your reader check it.
QuiVad, Worldquant, LLC, data as at November 5, 2026, https://www.quivad.com/detenteur/worldquant-llc?page=11